PROFESSIONAL SHOOTO JAPAN
PROFESSIONAL SHOOTO ORIGINAL OFFICIAL WEB SITE
修斗とは? プロフィール ランキング アマチュア ジム チケット販売 グッズ販売
English
 
Ranking
11/FEB/2005
World Ranking on January 2005
■11/FEB/2005 >> Selected by Ranking committee of the ISC
Bantamweight / -56kg
C Mamoru, Shooto Gym Yokohama, Japan
1 Robson Moura, Nova Uniao, Brazil
2 Yasuhiro Urushitani, RJW Central, Japan
3 BJ, AACC, Japan - New (win Takahashi)
4 Junji Ikoma, Chokushinkai, Japan - Down (lose Mamoru)
5 Homare Kuboyama, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
6 Daiji Takahashi, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction, Japan - Down (lose BJ)
7 Masatoshi Abe, AACC, Japan - Down (new BJ)
8 Hiroaki Yoshioka, Paraestra Tokyo, Japan - Down (new BJ)
9 Takeyasu Hirono, Keishukai Gods, Japan - Down (new BJ)
10 Ichaku Murata, New Ground, Japan - Down (new BJ)
Featherweight / -60kg
C Ryota Matsune, Paraestra Matsudo, Japan
1 Marco Louro, Nova Uniao, Brazil
2 Kentaro Imaizumi, SK Absolute, Japan
3 Akitoshi Hokazono, Cobra-kai, Japan
4 Daniel Lima, Five Rings Dojo, Australia
5 Jin Akimoto, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction, Japan
6 Masahiro Oishi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
7 Shuichiro Katsumura, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
8 Ryan Ackerman, Grappling Works, U.S.A.
9 Jose Aldo, Nova Uniao, Brazil
10 Miguel Torres, Corral Martial Arts, U.S.A.
(all the same)
Lightweight / -65kg
C Alexandre Franca Nogueira, World Fight Center, Brazil
1 Joao Roaque, Nova Uniao, Brazil
2 Gilbert Melendez, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A.
3 Hiroyuki Takaya, Tanaka Juku, Japan
4 Makoto Ishikawa, Purebred Omiya, Japan
5 Stephen Paling, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
6 Rumina Sato, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
7 Hiroyuki Abe, AACC, Japan
8 Naoya Uematsu, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
9 Jens Pulver, Team Extreme, U.S.A.
10 Katsuya Toida, Keishukai Toi-Katsu Dojo, Japan
Welterweight / -70kg
C Tatsuya Kawajiri, Team TOPS, Japan
1 Vitor Ribeiro, Nova Uniao, Brazil
2 Joachim Hansen, Team Scandinavia, Norway
3 Kotetsu Boku, Killer Bee, Japan - Up (win Bow)
4 Mitsuhiro Ishida, Team TOPS, Japan
5 Ryan Bow, Purebred Omiya, U.S.A. - Down (lose Boku)
6 Kaoru Uno, Keishukai Tokyo, Japan - Down (up Boku)
7 Luis 'Buscape' Firminho, Brazilian Top Team, Brazil - Down (up Boku)
8 Daisuke 'Amazon' Sugie, Alive, Japan
9 Gesias Cavalcanti, American Top Team, Brazil
10 Justin Bruckman, Shah Franco, Canada
Middleweight / -76kg
C Akira Kikuchi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
1 Jake Shields, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A.
2 Ray Cooper, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
3 Jutaro Nakao, Shooto Gym Osaka, Japan
4 Ronald Jhun, 808 Fight Factory, U.S.A. - Up (win Iwase)
5 Sauli Heilimo, Team Scandinavia, Finland - Down (up Jhun)
6 Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Academia Az, Japan - Down (up Jhun)
7 Chris Lytle, Integrated Fighting Academy, U.S.A.
8 Shinya Aoki, Paraestra Tokyo, Japan - New (win Wisnewski)
9 Shigetoshi Iwase, Team TOPS, Japan - Down (lose Jhun)
10 Keith Wisnewski, Duneland Vale Tudo, U.S.A. - Down (lose Aoki)
(all the same)
 
Pacific rim Ranking on January 2005
Selected by Ranking committee of the PRSU
Featherweight / -60kg
C Vacant
1 Kentaro Imaizumi, SK Absolute, Japan
2 Akitoshi Hokazono, Cobra-kai, Japan
3 Daniel Lima, Five Rings Dojo, Australia
4 Jin Akimoto, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction, Japan
5 Masahiro Oishi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
6 Kimihito Nonaka, Purebred Omiya, Japan
7 Shuichiro Katsumura, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
8 Hisao Ikeda, Purebred Omiya, Japan
9 Shigetoshi Iwase, Team TOPS, Japan - Down (lose Jhun)
10 Keith Wisnewski, Duneland Vale Tudo, U.S.A. - Down (lose Aoki)
(all the same)
Lightweight / -65kg
C Vacant
1 Gilbert Melendez, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A.
2 Hiroyuki Takaya, Tanaka Juku, Japan
3 Makoto Ishikawa, Purebred Omiya, Japan
4 Rumina Sato, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
5 Stephen Paling, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
6 Naoya Uematsu, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
7 Hiroyuki Abe, AACC, Japan
8 Katsuya Toida, Keishukai Toi-Katsu Dojo, Japan
9 Hideki Kadowaki, WKSS, Japan
10 Taiyo Nakahara, Keishukai Tokyo, Japan
Welterweight / -70kg
C Kotetsu Boku, Killer Bee, Japan - New Champ (win Bow)
1 Mitsuhiro Ishida, Team TOPS, Japan - Up (down Bow)
2 Ryan Bow, Purebred Omiya, U.S.A. - Down (lose Boku)
3 Kaoru Uno, Keishukai, Japan - Up (Boku acquired Title)
4 Takaharu Murahama, Gracie Barra VT Team, Japan - Up (Boku acquired Title)
5 Ganjo Tentsuku, Purebred Omiya, Japan - New (win Takumi)
6 Yoichi Fukumoto, Keishukai Chiba, Japan
7 Daisuke 'Amazon' Sugie, Alive, Japan - Up (down Takumi)
8 Takumi, Paraestra Osaka, Japan - Down (lose Tentsuku)
9 Takashi Nakakura, Shooto Gym Osaka, Japan
10 Kenichiro Togashi, Paraestra Hiroshima, Japan
Middleweight / -76kg
C Vacant
1 Jake Shields, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A.
2 Ray Cooper, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
3 Jutaro Nakao, Shooto Gym Osaka, Japan
4 Ronald Jhun, 808 Fight Factory, U.S.A. - Up (win Iwase)
5 Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Academia Az, Japan
6 Shinya Aoki, Paraestra Tokyo, Japan - New (win Wisnewski)
7 Shigetoshi Iwase, Team TOPS, Japan - Down (lose Jhun)
8 Mark Moreno, Bulls Pen, U.S.A. - Down (new Aoki)
9 Deshaun Johnson, HMC, U.S.A. - Down (new Aoki)
10 Cris Brown, Extreme, Australia - Down (new Aoki)
World Ranking on December 2004
■21/JAN/2005 >> Selected by Ranking committee of the ISC
Bantamweight / -56kg
C Mamoru, Shooto Gym Yokohama, Japan
1 Robson Moura, Nova Uniao, Brazil - Up (*)
2 Yasuhiro Urushitani, RJW Central, Japan - Down (up Moura)
3 Junji Ikoma, Chokushinkai, Japan
4 Daiji Takahashi, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction, Japan
5 Homare Kuboyama, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
6 Masatoshi Abe, AACC, Japan
7 Hiroaki Yoshioka, Paraestra Tokyo, Japan
8 Takeyasu Hirono, Keishukai Gods, Japan
9 Ichaku Murata, New Ground, Japan
*
There was bringing a case from Moura. The fight with Mamoru was corrected to the draw by ISC.
Featherweight / -60kg
C Ryota Matsune, Paraestra Matsudo, Japan
1 Marco Louro, Nova Uniao, Brazil
2 Kentaro Imaizumi, SK Absolute, Japan
3 Akitoshi Hokazono, Cobra-kai, Japan
4 Daniel Lima, Five Rings Dojo, Australia
5 Jin Akimoto, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction, Japan
6 Masahiro Oishi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
7 Shuichiro Katsumura, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
8 Ryan Ackerman, Grappling Works, U.S.A.
9 Jose Aldo, Nova Uniao, Brazil
10 Miguel Torres, Corral Martial Arts, U.S.A.
(all the same)
Lightweight / -65kg
C Alexandre Franca Nogueira, World Fight Center, Brazil
1 Joao Roaque, Nova Uniao, Brazil - Up (down Takaya)
2 Gilbert Melendez, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A. - New (win Takaya)
3 Hiroyuki Takaya, Tanaka Juku, Japan - Down (lose Melendez)
4 Makoto Ishikawa, Purebred Omiya, Japan - Up (win Abe)
5 Stephen Paling, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A. - Down (up Ishikawa, new Melendez)
6 Rumina Sato, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan - Up (win Toida)
7 Hiroyuki Abe, AACC, Japan - Down (lose Ishikawa)
8 Naoya Uematsu, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan - Down (up Ishikawa, Sato, new Melendez)
9 Jens Pulver, Team Extreme, U.S.A. - Down (up Sato, new Melendez)
10 Katsuya Toida, Keishukai Toi-Katsu Dojo, Japan - Down (lose Sato)
Welterweight / -70kg
C Tatsuya Kawajiri, Team TOPS, Japan - New Champ (win Ribeiro)
1 Vitor Ribeiro, Nova Uniao, Brazil - Down (lose Kawajiri)
2 Joachim Hansen, Team Scandinavia, Norway
3 Ryan Bow, Purebred Omiya, U.S.A.
4 Mitsuhiro Ishida, Team TOPS, Japan
5 Kaoru Uno, Keishukai, Japan - Up (*)
6 Luis 'Buscape' Firminho, Brazilian Top Team, Brazil - Down (up Uno)
7 Kotetsu Boku, Killer Bee, Japan - Down (up Uno)
8 Daisuke 'Amazon' Sugie, Alive, Japan
9 Gesias Cavalcanti, American Top Team, Brazil
10 Justin Bruckman, Shah Franco, Canada
*
There was bringing a case from Moura. The fight with Mamoru was corrected to the draw by ISC.
Middleweight / -76kg
C Akira Kikuchi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan - New Champ (win Shields)
1 Jake Shields, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A. - Down (lose Kikuchi)
2 Ray Cooper, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
3 Jutaro Nakao, Shooto Gym Osaka, Japan
4 Sauli Heilimo, Team Scandinavia, Finland
5 Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Academia Az, Japan
6 Ronald Jhun, 808 Fight Factory, U.S.A.
7 Chris Lytle, Integrated Fighting Academy, U.S.A.
8 Shigetoshi Iwase, Team TOPS, Japan
9 Keith Wisnewski, Duneland Vale Tudo, U.S.A.
10 Luis 'Besouro' Jr., Renovacao Fight Team, Brazil
Lightheavyweight / -83kg
C Masanori Suda, Club J, Japan
1 Dustin Denes, American Top Team, U.S.A.
2 Egan Inoue, Grappling Unlimited, U.S.A.
3 Martijn de Jong, Tatsujin Dojo, Holland
4 Scott Henze, Freelance, U.S.A.
5 Curtis Stout, American Jiu-Jitsu Academy, U.S.A.
6 Shiko Yamashita, Paraestra Sapporo, Japan
7 Ryuta Sakurai, R-Gym, Japan
8 Jon Fitch, Americn Kick Boxing Academy, U.S.A.
9 David Bielkheden, Hilti BJJ Member of Team Scandinavia, Sweden
10 Ivan 'Batman' Jorge, Carlson Team, Brazil
(all the same)
Pacific rim Ranking on December 2004
Selected by Ranking committee of the PRSU
Featherweight / -60kg
C Vacant
1 Kentaro Imaizumi, SK Absolute, Japan
2 Akitoshi Hokazono, Cobra-kai, Japan
3 Daniel Lima, Five Rings Dojo, Australia
4 Jin Akimoto, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction, Japan
5 Masahiro Oishi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
6 Kimihito Nonaka, Purebred Omiya, Japan
7 Shuichiro Katsumura, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
8 Hisao Ikeda, Purebred Omiya, Japan
(all the same)
Lightweight / -65kg
C Vacant
1 Gilbert Melendez, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A. - New (win Takaya)
2 Hiroyuki Takaya, Tanaka Juku, Japan - Down (lose Melendez)
3 Makoto Ishikawa, Purebred Omiya, Japan - Up (win Abe)
4 Rumina Sato, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan - Up (win Toida)
5 Stephen Paling, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A. - Down (up Ishikawa, Sato, new Melendez)
6 Naoya Uematsu, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan - Down (up Ishikawa, Sato, new Melendez)
7 Hiroyuki Abe, AACC, Japan - Down (lose Ishikawa)
8 Katsuya Toida, Keishukai Toi-Katsu Dojo, Japan - Down (lose Sato)
9 Hideki Kadowaki, WKSS, Japan - Down (up Ishikawa, Sato, new Melendez)
10 Taiyo Nakahara, Keishukai, Japan - Down (up Ishikawa, Sato, new Melendez)
Welterweight / -70kg
C Vacant
1 Ryan Bow, Purebred Omiya, U.S.A. - Up (Kawajiri acquired the World Title)
2 Kotetsu Boku, Killer Bee, Japan - Up (Kawajiri acquired the World Title)
3 Mitsuhiro Ishida, Team TOPS, Japan - Up (Kawajiri acquired the World Title)
4 Kaoru Uno, Keishukai, Japan - Up (*)
5 Takaharu Murahama, Gracie Barra VT Team, Japan
6 Yoichi Fukumoto, Keishukai Chiba, Japan
7 Takumi, Paraestra Osaka, Japan
8 Daisuke 'Amazon' Sugie, Alive, Japan - Up (Kawajiri acquired the World Title)
9 Takashi Nakakura, Shooto Gym Osaka, Japan - Up (Kawajiri acquired the World Title)
10 Kenichiro Togashi, Paraestra Hiroshima, Japan - New
*
There was bringing a case from Uno. He was admitted to have the will to participate in Shooto.
Middleweight / -76kg
C Vacant
1 Jake Shields, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A. - Again (lose the World Title)
2 Ray Cooper, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
3 Jutaro Nakao, Shooto Gym Osaka, Japan
4 Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Academia Az, Japan - Up (win Komas)
5 Ronald Jhun, 808 Fight Factory, U.S.A. - Down (up Hironaka)
6 Shigetoshi Iwase, Team TOPS, Japan - Down (up Hironaka)
7 Mark Moreno, Bulls Pen, U.S.A.
8 Deshaun Johnson, HMC, U.S.A.
9 Cris Brown, Extreme, Australia
10 TKolo Koka, Grappling Unlimited, U.S.A.
Complete Results
18/NOV/2004
Complete Results on Nov. 12th 2004
■18/NOV/2004
Date : November 12th 2004
Place : Korakuen Hall
Location : Tokyo, Japan
Promoter : Sustain
Sanction : ISC, JSC
     
Referee : Toshiharu Suzuki
Sub Referee : Tomokatsu Ura, Hiroyuki Kanno, Tadashi Yokoyama
* Top / Red corner, Under / Blue corner
1st Bout: Bantamweight 2×5min. rounds / 04 Japan Rookie tournament Finals
BJ, 55.8kg, AACC / Japan
Toshimichi Akagi, 55.9kg, Cobra-kai / Japan
- Draw by Decision 1-0
Suzuki: 7-10, 10-7 / 17-17
Ura: 9-10, 10-8 / 19-18
Kanno: 8-10, 10-8 / 18-18
* BJ is Rookie Champ.
2nd Bout: Welterweight 2×5min. rounds / 04 Japan Rookie tournament Finals
Seiki Uchimura, 69.2kg, Paraestra Tokyo / Japan
Yusuke Endo, 69.7kg, Kiguchi Workout Studio / Japan
- Endo wins by TKO 1st round 1:42, Punches from ground position
* Referee stopped contest.
** Endo is Rookie Champ.
3rd Bout: Lightweight 2×5min. rounds / 04 Japan Rookie tournament Finals
Lion Takeshi, 64.8kg, Shooto Gym Yokohama / Japan
Hayate Usui, 65.0kg, RJW Central / Japan
- Lion wins by TKO 2nd round 4:58, Punches by standing position
Suzuki: 10-8
Ura: 10-8
Yokoyama: 10-8
* Lion is Rookie Champ.
4th Bout: Featherweight 2×5min. rounds
Seiji Otsuka, 59.4kg, Purebred Omiya / Japan
Kenji Osawa, 59.9kg, WKSS / Japan
- Osawa wins by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 9-10 / 18-20
Ura: 9-10, 9-10 / 18-20
Yokoyama: 10-10, 9-10 / 19-20
5th Bout: Bantamweight 2×5min. rounds
Daiji Takahashi, 55.8, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction / Japan
Hiro, 55.9kg, STF / Japan
- Takahashi wins by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 10-10, 10-9 / 20-19
Ura: 10-9, 10-9 / 20-18
Kanno: 10-9, 10-9 / 20-18
6th Bout: Welterweight 3×5min. rounds
Takeshi Yamazaki, 69.4kg, Team GRABAKA / Japan
Danilo Cherman, 69.8kg, Nova Union / Brazil
- Cherman wins by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 9-10, 10-9 / 28-29
Kanno: 9-10, 9-10, 10-10 / 28-30
Yokoyama: 9-10, 9-10, 10-10 / 28-30
7th Bout: Welterweight 3×5min. rounds
Kohei Yasumi , 69. 9kg, Paraestra Tokyo / Japan
Jani Lax, 69.8kg, Team Scandinavian / Sweden
- Lax wins by Submission 2nd round 3:25, Front Necked Choke
Suzuki: 10-9
Kanno: 10-9
Yokoyama: 10-9
8th Bout: Welterweight 3×5min. rounds
Yoichi Fukumoto, 70.0kg, Keishukai Chiba / Japan
Justin Bruckman, 70.0kg, Shah Franco / Canada
- Hansen wins by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 9-10, 9-10 / 27-30
Yokoyama: 9-10, 9-10, 9-10 / 27-30
Ura: 9-10, 9-10, 9-10 / 27-30
9th Bout: Welterweight 3×5min. rounds
Sugie 'Amazon' Daisuke, 70.0kg, Alive / Japan
Mitsuhiro Ishida, 69.4kg, Team TOPS / Japan
- Ishida wins by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 9-10, 10-10 / 28-30
Kanno: 10-10, 9-10, 10-10 / 29-30
Ura: 9-10, 9-10, 10-10 / 28-30
10th Bout: World Bantamweight Championship 3×5min. rounds
Ryota Matsune, 60.0, Paraestra Matsudo / Japan, Champ
Kentaro Imaizumi, 60.0kg, SK Absolute / Japan, 1st ranked
- Matsune wins by Decision 2-1
Suzuki: 10-10, 10-9, 10-9 / 30-28
Yokoyama: 10-9, 10-10, 10-10 / 30-29
Kanno: 10-10, 10-10, 9-10 / 29-30
* The champion succeeded in defending his title.
Complete Results on Oct. 17th 2004
■28/OCT/2004
Date : Oct. 17th 2004
Place : Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium 2nd ground
Location : Osaka, Japan
Promoter : Sustain
Sanction : ISC, JSC
Referee : Toshiharu Suzuki
Sub Referee : Tomokatsu Ura, Tomohiro Tanaka
* Top / Red corner, Under / Blue corner
1st Bout: Lightheavyweight 2×5min. rounds
Kuromaru Honnoji, 81.8kg, Purebred Kyoto / Japan
Masashi Yozen, 81.7kg, Shooto Gym Osaka / Japan
- Yozen won by Decision 2-0
Suzuki: 8-10, 10-9 = 18-19
Tanaka: 9-10, 10-9 = 19-19
Ura: 8-10, 10-9 = 18-19
2nd Bout: Welterweight 2×5min. rounds
Ken Omatsu, 70.0kg, Paraestra Osaka / Japan
Wataru Miki, 69.9kg, RJW Central / Japan
- Miki won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 9-10 = 18-20
Tanaka: 9-10, 10-10 = 19-20
Ura: 9-10, 10-10 = 19-20
3rd Bout: Contract -55.0kg 2×5min. rounds
Takehiro Harusaki, 55.0kg, Chokushinkai / Japan
Bancho Sakura, 54.9kg, Purebred Kyoto / Japan
- Sakura won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 9-10 = 18-20
Tanaka: 10-10, 9-10 = 19-20
Ura: 10-10, 9-10 = 19-20
4th Bout: Bantamweight 2×5min. rounds / 04 Japan Rookie tournament Semifinals
Toshimichi Akagi, 55.6kg, Cobra-kai / Japan
Tsuyoshi Okada, 55.8kg, Trank Keiras / Japan
- Akagi won by Decision 2-0
Suzuki: 10-9, 10-9 = 20-18
Tanaka: 10-8, 10-9 = 20-17
Ura: 10-9, 9-10 = 19-19
5th Bout: Lightweight 2×5min. rounds / 04 Japan Rookie tournament Semifinals
Seigi Fujioka, 65.0kg, Shooto Gym Osaka / Japan
Hayate Usui, 64.9kg, RJW Central / Japan
- Usui won by Decision 2-0
Suzuki: 10-10, 9-10 = 19-20
Tanaka: 10-10, 9-10 = 19-20
Ura: 10-10, 10-10 = 20-20
6th Bout: Middleweight 2×5min. rounds
Gonzui, 75.8kg, Shooto Gym Kobe / Japan
Hirofumi Hara, 75.7kg, Team Junfan Shooto Dojo / Japan
- Draw by Decision 1-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 10-9 = 19-19
Tanaka: 10-10, 10-10 = 20-20
Ura: 9-10, 10-10 = 19-20
7th Bout: Featherweight 3×5min. rounds
Akitoshi Hokazono, 59.5kg, Cobra-kai / Japan
Daniel Lima, 59.9kg, Five Rings Dojo / Australia
- Draw by Decision 1-1
Suzuki: 10-9, 10-10, 8-10 = 18-19
Tanaka: 10-9, 10-10, 9-10 = 19-19
Ura: 10-9, 10-9, 9-10 = 19-18
8th Bout: Welterweight 3×5min. rounds
Kenichiro Togashi, 69.2kg, Paraestra Hiroshima / Japan
Takashi Nakakura, 70.0kg, Shooto Gym Osaka / Japan
- Nakakura won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 9-10, 10-10 = 28-30
Tanaka: 10-10, 9-10, 10-10 = 29-30
Ura: 9-10, 9-10, 9-10 = 27-30
Complete Results on Sept. 26th 2004
■06/OCT/2004
Date : Sept. 26th 2004
Place : Korakuen Hall
Location : Tokyo, Japan
Promoter : Sustain, Gutsman Promotion
Sanction : ISC, JSC
Referee : Toshiharu Suzuki
Sub Referee : Tomokatsu Ura, Hiroyuki Kanno, Tadashi Yokoyama
* Top / Red corner, Under / Blue corner
1st Bout: Flyweight 2×5min. rounds / 04 Japan Rookie tournament Semifinal
Issei Tsurumi, 51.6kg, RJW G2 / Japan
Hayato 'cat' Sato, 51.8kg, Paraestra Chiba / Japan
- Tsurumi won by Submission 1st round 1:31, Armlock
*Tapout
2nd Bout: Bantamweight 2×5min. rounds / 04 Japan Rookie tournament Semifinal
So Tazawa, 59.8kg, Gutsman Shooto Dojo / Japan
Tetsu Suzuki, 59.9kg, Keishukai Iwate / Japan
- Tazawa won by Decision 2-0
Suzuki: 10-10, 10-9 / 20-19
Yokoyama: 9-10, 10-9 / 20-19
Ura: 10-10, 10-9 / 20-19
3rd Bout: Welterweight 2×5min. rounds
Koji Takeuchi, 70.0kg, Shooto Gym Yokohama / Japan
Komei Okada, 69.7kg, Purebred Omiya / Japan
- Okada won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 9-9 / 18-19
Kanno: 9-10, 9-10 / 18-20
Ura: 9-10, 9-9 / 18-19
* Takeuchi -1 point in 2nd round by kicking to the face of the opponent in the ground position,
4th Bout: Lightweight 2×5min. rounds
Jin Kazeta, 64.8kg, Philoktetes Niigata / Japan
Taiyo Nakahara, 64.2kg, Keishukai Tokyo/ Japan
-Nakahara won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 8-10, 10-9 / 18-19
Kanno: 8-10, 10-9 / 18-19
Yokoyama: 8-10, 10-9 / 18-19
5th Bout: Welterweight 2×5min. rounds
Tatsuya Kawajiri, 70.0kg, Team TOPS / Japan
Mindaugas Laurunatis, 70.0kg, Heraklis Gym / Lithuania
- Kawajiri won by TKO 2nd round 2:00, Punches by ground position
* Referee stopped contest.
Suzuki: 10-7
Yokoyama: 10-8
Kanno: 10-6
6th Bout: Middleweight 3×5min. rounds
Akira Kikuchi , 75.9kg, Shooto Gym K'z Factory / Japan
Ramunas Komas, 74.4kg, Titanas Gym / Lithuania
- Kikuchi won by Submission 2nd round 2:21, Armbar
*Tapout
Suzuki: 10-8
Yokoyama: 10-9
Ura: 10-9
7th Bout: Featherweight 3×5min. rounds
Marco Louro, 59.9kg, Nova Uniao / Brazil
Jin Akimoto, 59.9kg, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction / Japan
- Louro won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 10-9, 10-9, 10-9 / 30-27
Yokoyama: 10-9, 10-9, 10-9 / 30-28
Ura: 10-9, 10-9, 10-10 / 30-28
8th Bout: Welterweight 3×5min. rounds / Pacific rim Championship tournament Semifinal
Takaharu Murahama, 69.6kg, Gracie Barra VT Team / Japan
Koutetsu Boku , 69.2kg, Killer Bee / Japan
- Boku won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 10-9, 10-9, 10-8 / 30-26
Kanno: 10-9, 10-9, 10-9 / 30-27
Ura: 10-9, 10-9, 10-10 / 30-27
9th Bout: World Bantamweight Championship 3×5min. rounds
Mamoru, 55.6kg, Shooto Gym Yokohama / Japan, Champ
Robson Moura , 56.0kg, Nova Uniao / Brazil, 1st ranked
- Mamoru won by Decision 2-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 10-10, 10-9 / 29-29
Kanno: 9-10, 10-9, 10-9 / 29-28
Ura: 10-10, 10-10, 10-9 / 30-29
* Presenting a case to the court from Nova Uniao is under deliberation now.
Complete Results on Sept. 12th 2004
■21/SEP/2004
Date : Sept. 12th 2004
Place : Nagoya Municipal Public Hall
Location : Aichi, Japan
Promoter : Alive
Sanction : ISC, JSC
Referee : Toshiharu Suzuki
Sub Referee : Tomokatsu Ura, Hiroyuki Kanno
* Top / Red corner, Under / Blue corner
1st Bout: Welterweight 2×5min. rounds
IKenichi Hattori, 69.9kg, Alive Komaki / Japan
Ise, 69.8kg, Purebred Omiya / Japan
- Hattori won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 10-8, 9-10 / 19-18
Ura: 10-8, 9-10 / 19-18
Kanno: 10-8, 9-10 / 19-18
* Since grasped the rope, -1 point in 1st round to Ise.
2nd Bout: Featherweight 2×5min. rounds / 04 Japan Rookie tournament semifinal
ITakahiro Hosoi, 59.7kg, Paraestra Matsudo / Japan
Koetsu Okazaki, 59.9kg, Cobra-Kai / Japan
- Okazaki won by Decision 2-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 9-10 / 18-20
Ura: 9-10, 10-10 / 19-20
Kanno: 9-10, 10-9 / 19-19
3rd Bout: Lightweight 2×5min. rounds
Masanori Sugatani, 64.8kg, Chokushinkai / Japan
Takeshi Matsushita, 69.4kg, Alive / Japan
- Matsushita won by TKO 2nd round 1:03, Striking by standing
Suzuki: 9-10
Ura: 9-10
Kanno: 9-10
* Since Sugatani get cut in the eyelid, the referee stopped contest.
4th Bout: Lightheavyweight 2×5min. rounds
Jhon Balri, 82.3kg, X-treme Jiu-Jitsu / Australia
Yosuke 'M.D' Mikami, 81.8kg, Mimura Dojo / Japan
- Balri won by TKO 1st round 1:41, Striking by ground
* Referee stopped contest.
5th Bout: Contract -62.0kg 2×5min. rounds
IYasuji Numa, 61.8kg,VTL / Japan
Akira Kibe, 61.7kg, Alive / Japan
- Kibe won by Technical Submission 1st round 1:48, Armbar
* Referee stopped contest.
6th Bout: Featherweight 2×5min. rounds
Hiroshi Umemura, 59.9kg, Alive Komaki / Japan
Kenji Osawa, 59.8kg, WKSS / Japan
- Osawa won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 10-10 / 19-20
Ura: 9-10, 9-10 / 18-20
Kanno: 9-10, 10-10 / 19-20
7th Bout: Lightweight 2×5min. rounds
Hatsu Hioki, 65.0kg, Alive / Japan
Tsutomu Shiiki, 65.0kg, Chokushinkai / Japan
- Hioki won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 10-9, 10-9 / 20-18
Ura: 10-9, 10-9 / 20-18
Kanno: 10-9, 10-9 / 20-18
8th Bout: Welterweight 3×5min. rounds
Daisuke 'Amazon' Sugie, 70.0kg, Alive / Japan
Shogun Kawakatsu, Purebred Omiya / Japan
- Sugie won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 10-9, 9-10, 10-9 / 29-28
Ura: 10-9, 10-10, 10-9 / 30-28
Kanno: 10-8, 10-10, 10-9 / 30-27
Data:September.12.2004
■03/SEP/2004
Date : September.12.2004
Place : Nagoyacity Hall
Location : Nagoya Japan
Promoter : Alive
Sanction : ISC, JSC
MEIN EVENT : Welterweight3×5min.rounds
Daisuke“amazon”Sugie(Alive/Japan)vs Syogun Kawakatsu(Purebred Omiya/Japan)
SEMI FINAL : Lightweight2×5min.rounds
Hatsu Hioki(Alive/Japan)vs Tsutomu Shiiki(Cyokushinkai Kakutogi Dojo/Japan)
6th Bout : Featherweight2×5min.rounds
Hiroshi Umemura(Alive/Japan)vs Kenji Osawa(WKSS/Japan)
5th Bout : Featherweight2×5min.rounds
Hiroyuki Tanaka(Cyokushinkai Kakutogi Dojo/Japan)vs Akira Kibe(Alive/Japan)
4th Bout : Light-Heavyweight2×5min.rounds
Jon Valuri (X-tream jiu-jitsu/Australia)vs Yosuke “M.D”Mikami(Shootokai Mimura Dojo/Japan)
3rd Bout : Lightweight2×5min.rounds
Masanori Sugatani(Cyokushinkai Kakutogi Dojo/Japan) vs Takeshi Matsushita(Alive/Japan)
2nd Bout : Featherweight2×5min.rounds/04 Rookie tournament semi final
Takahiro Hosoi(Paraestra Matsudo/Japan) vs Koetsu Okazaki(Kakutogi Dojo Koburakai/Japan)
1st Bout : Welterweight2×5min.rounds
Kenichi Hattori(Alive/Japan) vs ISE(Purebred Omiya/Japan)
Data:September.26.2004
Date : September.26.2004
Place : Korakuen Hall
Location : Tokyo,Japan
Promoter : Sustain.co.ltd&Gutsman Promotion
Sanction : ISC, JSC
MEIN EVENT : World Bantamweight ChampionShip/Bantamweight 3×5min.rounds
Mamoru(Bantamweight WorldChampion/ShootingGym Yokohama/Japan)
vs
Robson Moura(WorldBantamweight #1/Nova Union/Brazil)
8th Bout : Welterweight3×5min.rounds/ Pacific-rim tournament semifinal
DTakaharu Murahama(Pacific-rim Welterweight #5/Gracie Barra VT Team/Japan)
vs
Kotetsu Boku(Pacific-rim Welterweight #6/Purebred Tokyo/Japan)
7th Bout : Featherweight3×5min.rounds
Marco Loulo(WorldFeatherweight #3/ Nova Union/Brazil)
vs
Jin Akimoto(WorldFeatherweight #5/akimotodojo jungle junction/Japan)
6th Bout : Middleweight2×5min.rounds
Akira Kikuchi(WorldMiddleweight #1/K’z Factory/Japan)vs Ramunas Komas(Titanas/Lithuania)
5th Bout : Welterweight2×5min.rounds
Tatsuya Kawajiri(WorldWelterweight #2/Team Tops/Japan)vs Mindaugas Laurinaitis(Heraklis/Litthuania)
4th Bout : Lightweight2×5min.rounds
Jin Kazeta(Pirokutetesu Nigata/Japan)vs Taiyo Nakahara(Wajyutsukeisyukai/Japan)
3rd Bout : Welterweight2×5min.rounds
Koji Takeuchi(ShootingGym Yokohama /Japan)vs Hiroaki Okada(Purebred Omiya/Japan)
2nd Bout : Featherweight2×5min.rounds/04 Rookie tournament Semifinal
So Tazawa(Gutsman Shooto Dojo/Japan)vs Tetsu Suzuki(Wajyutsukeisyukai Iwateshibu/Japan)
1st Bout : Flyweight2×5min.rounds/04 Rookie tournament Semifinal
Issei Tsurumi(RJW G2/Japan)vs Sato “cat”Hayato(Paraestra Matsudo/Japan)
Data:October.17.2004
Date : October.17.2004
Place : Osaka Public Gymnasium
Location : Osaka,Japan
Promoter : Sustain.co.ltd
Sanction : ISC, JSC
MEIN EVENT : Welterweight3×5min.rounds
Togashi Kenichiro(Paraestra Hiroshima/Japan)vs Nakakura Takashi(ShootingGym Osaka/Japan)
SEMI FINAL : Featherweight3×5min.rounds
Issei Tsurumi(RJW G2/Japan)vs Sato “cat”Hayato(Paraestra Matsudo/Japan)
Middleweight2×5min.rounds
Gonzui(ShootingGym Kobe/Japan)vs Hirobumi Hara(TEAM JUNFAN/Japan)
Lightweight2×5min.rounds/04 Rookie tournament Semifinal
Seigi Fujioka(ShootingGym Osaka/Japan)vs Hayate Usui(RJW/Japan)
Bantamweight2×5min.rounds/04 Rookie tournament semi final
Toshimichi Akagi(Kakutogi Dojo Koburakai/Japan)vs Tsuyoshi Okada(TRANK KEIRAS/Japan)
Welterweight2×5min.rounds
Ken Omatsu(Paraestra Osaka/Japan)vs Wataru Miki(RJW/Japan)
World Ranking on Jul. 2004
■07/AUG/2004 >> Selected by the Ranking Committee of the ISC
Bantamweight / -56kg
C Mamoru, Shooto Gym Yokohama, Japan
1 Robson Moura, Nova Uniao, Brazil
2 Yasuhiro Urushitani, RJW Central, Japan
3 Junji Ikoma, Chokushinkai, Japan - Down (lose Urushitani)
4 Homare Kuboyama, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
5 Masatoshi Abe, AACC, Japan
6 Hiroaki Yoshioka, Paraestra Tokyo, Japan
7 Takeyasu Hirono, Keishukai Gods, Japan
8 Ichaku Murata, New Ground, Japan
Featherweight / -60kg
C Ryota Matsune, Paraestra Matsudo, Japan
1 Kentaro Imaizumi, SK Absolute, Japan
2 Masato Shiozawa, Keishukai, Japan
3 Marco Louro, Nova Uniao, Brazil
4 Masahiro Oishi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
5 Akitoshi Hokazono, Cobra-kai, Japan
6 Jin Akimoto, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction, Japan
7 Kimihito Nonaka, Purebred Omiya, Japan
8 Shuichirou Katsumura, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
9 Ryan Ackerman, Grappling Works, U.S.A.
10 Hudson Rocha, Brazilian Top Team, Brazil
(all the same)
 
Lightweight / -65kg
C Alexandre Franca Nogueira, World Fight Center, Brazil
1 Hiroyuki Takaya, Tanaka Juku, Japan
2 Joao Roaque, Nova Uniao, Brazil
3 Jens Pulver, Team Extreme, U.S.A. - Up (win Paling)
4 Stephen Paling, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A. - Down (lose Pulver)
5 Hiroyuki Abe, AACC, Japan - Down (Up Pulver)
6 Naoya Uematsu, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
7 Makoto Ishikawa, Purebred Omiya, Japan
8 Katsuya Toida, Keishukai Iidabashi Toi-Katsu Dojo, Japan - Up (Katsuta retire, Yamamoto remove)
9 Rumina Sato, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan - Again (win Quach)
10 Hideki Kadowaki, WKSS, Japan - Again (Katsuta retire, Yamamoto remove)
(I mistake, Toida is 10th ranked last month ranking)
 
Welterweight / -70kg
C Vitor 'Shaorin' Ribeiro, Nova Uniao, Brazil
1 Joachim Hansen, Team Scandinavia, Norway
2 Tatsuya Kawajiri, Team TOPS, Japan
3 Ryan Bow, Purebred Omiya, U.S.A.
4 Kaoru Uno, Keishukai, Japan
5 Luis 'Buscape' Firminho, Brazilian Top Team, Brazil
6 Marcio 'Cromado' Barbosa, Renovacao Fight Team, Brazil
7 Daisuke 'Amazon' Sugie, Alive, Japan
8 Takaharu Murahama, Gracie Barra VT Team, Japan
9 Kotetsu Boku, Killer Bee, Japan - New (Takumi remove)
10 Mitsuhiro Ishida, Team TOPS, Japan - Down (lose Ribeiro)
 
Middleweight / -76kg
C Jake Shields, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A. (new champion)
1 Akira Kikuchi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan - Up (Cooper lose to Shields)
2 Ray Cooper, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
3 Jutaro Nakao, Shooto Gym Osaka, Japan - Up (Shields is up to Champ)
4 Ronald Jhun, 808 Fight Factory, U.S.A. - Up (Shields is up to Champ)
5 Chris Lytle, Integrated Fighting Academy, - Up (Shields is up to Champ)
6 Sauli Heilimo, Team Scandinavia, Finland - Up (Shields is up to Champ)
7 Shigetoshi Iwase, Team TOPS, Japan - Up (Shields is up to Champ)
8 Luis Besouro Jr., Renovacao Fight Team, Brazil - Up (Shields is up to Champ)
9 Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Academia Az, Japan - Again (Shields is up to Champ)
10 Manvel Gamburyan, Team Gokor, U.S.A.
 
Lightheavyweight / -83kg
C Masanori Suda, Club J, Japan
1 Dustin Denes, American Top Team, U.S.A.
2 Egan Inoue, Grappling Unlimited, U.S.A.
3 Martijn de Jong, Tatsujin Dojo, Holland - Up (Yamashita is down)
4 Scott Henze, Freelance, U.S.A. - Up (Yamashita is down)
5 Curtis Stout, American Jiu-Jitsu Academy, U.S.A. - Up (Yamashita is down)
6 Shiko Yamashita, Paraestra Sapporo, Japan - Down (Cancels an appearance in just before the match)
7 Ryuta Sakurai, R-Gym, Japan - Up (win Bielkheden)
8 Jon Fitch, Americn Kick Boxing Academy, U.S.A. - Down (Sakurai is up)
9 Shonie Carter, Shidokan U.S.A., U.S.A. - Down (Sakurai is up)
10 Jason Black, MFS, U.S.A.
 
Pacific rim Ranking on Jul. 2004
 
Featherweight / -60kg
C Vacant
1 Kentaro Imaizumi, SK Absolute, Japan
2 Masato Shiozawa, Keishukai, Japan
3 Masahiro Oishi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
4 Akitoshi Hokazono, Cobra-kai, Japan
5 Jin Akimoto, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction, Japan
6 Kimihito Nonaka, Purebred Omiya, Japan
7 Shuichirou Katsumura, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
8 Hisao Ikeda, Purebred Omiya, Japan
9 Akira Komatsu, Cobra-kai, Japan
10 Daniel Lima, Five Rings Dojo, Australia
Lightweight / -65kg
C Vacant
1 Hiroyuki Takaya, Tanaka Juku, Japan
2 Stephen Paling, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
3 Naoya Uematsu, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
4 Hiroyuki Abe, AACC, Japan
5 Makoto Ishikawa, Purebred Omiya, Japan
6 Katsuya Toida, Keishukai Iidabashi Toi-Katsu Dojo, Japan - Up
7 Rumina Sato, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan - Again
8 Hideki Kadowaki, WKSS, Japan - Up
9 Jin Kazeta, Philoktetes Niigata, Japan - Again
10 Bao Quach, Team Oyama, U.S.A.
(Katsuta retire, Yamamoto remove)
Welterweight / -70kg
C Vacant
1 Tatsuya Kawajiri, Team TOPS, Japan
2 Ryan Bow, Purebred Omiya, U.S.A. - Up
3 Kaoru Uno, Keishukai, Japan - Down
4 Takaharu Murahama, Gracie Barra VT Team, Japan
5 Kotetsu Boku, Killer Bee, Japan
6 Yoichi Fukumoto, Keishukai Chiba, Japan - New
7 Takumi, Paraestra Osaka, Japan - Down
8 Kohei Yasumi, Paraestra Tokyo, Japan - Down
9 Mitsuhiro Ishida, Team TOPS, Japan - Down
10 Daisuke 'Amazon' Sugie, Alive, Japan
(Gomi remove)
Middleweight / -76kg
C Vacant
1 Akira Kikuchi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan - Up
2 Ray Cooper, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
3 Jutaro Nakao, Shooto Gym Osaka, Japan - Up
4 Ronald Jhun, 808 Fight Factory, U.S.A. - Up
5 Shigetoshi Iwase, Team TOPS, Japan - Up
6 Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Academia Az, Japan - Up
7 Mark Moreno, Bulls Pen, U.S.A. - New
8 Deshaun Johnson, HMC, U.S.A.
9 Cris Brown, Extreme, Australia
10 Kolo Koka, Grappling Unlimited, U.S.A.
(Shields remove)
World Ranking on Jun. 2004
Selected by the Ranking Committee of the ISC
Bantamweight / -56kg
C Mamoru, Shooto Gym Yokohama, Japan
1 Robson Moura, Nova Uniao, Brazil
2 Junji Ikoma, Chokushinkai, Japan
3 Yasuhiro Urushitani, RJW Central, Japan
4 Homare Kuboyama, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
5 Masatoshi Abe, AACC, Japan
6 Hiroaki Yoshioka, Paraestra Tokyo, Japan
7 Takeyasu Hirono, Keishukai Gods, Japan
8 Ichaku Murata, New Ground, Japan
Featherweight / -60kg
C Ryota Matsune, Paraestra Matsudo, Japan
1 Kentaro Imaizumi, SK Absolute, Japan
2 Masato Shiozawa, Keishukai, Japan
3 Marco Louro, Nova Uniao, Brazil
4 Masahiro Oishi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
5 Akitoshi Hokazono, Cobra-kai, Japan
6 Jin Akimoto, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction, Japan
7 Kimihito Nonaka, Purebred Omiya, Japan
8 Shuichirou Katsumura, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
9 Ryan Ackerman, Grappling Works, U.S.A.
10 Hudson Rocha, Brazilian Top Team, Brazil
Lightweight / -65kg
C Alexandre Franca Nogueira, World Fight Center, Brazil
1 Hiroyuki Takaya, Tanaka Juku, Japan
2 Joao Roaque, Nova Uniao, Brazil
3 Stephen Paling, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
4 Hiroyuki Abe, AACC, Japan : Up
5 Jens Pulver, Team Extreme, U.S.A. : Up
6 Naoya Uematsu, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan : Up
7 Makoto Ishikawa, Purebred Omiya, Japan
8 Norifumi 'Kid' Yamamoto, Purebred Tokyo, Japan : Down
9 Tetsuo Katsuta, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
10 Hideki Kadowaki, WKSS, Japan
Welterweight / -70kg
C Vitor Ribeiro, Nova Uniao, Brazil
1 Joachim Hansen, Team Scandinavia, Norway
2 Tatsuya Kawajiri, Team TOPS, Japan
3 Ryan Bow, Purebred Omiya, U.S.A.
4 Kaoru Uno, Keishukai, Japan
5 Luis 'Buscape' Firminho, Brazilian Top Team, Brazil : Up
6 Marcio 'Cromado' Barbosa, Renovacao Fight Team, Brazil : Up
7 Daisuke 'Amazon' Sugie, Alive, Japan: Up
8 Takaharu Murahama, Gracie Barra VT Team, Japan : Up
9 Mitsuhiro Ishida, Team TOPS, Japan : Up
10 Takumi, Paraestra Osaka, Japan : Again
Middleweight / -76kg
C Vacant
1 Jake Shields, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A.
2 Ray Cooper, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
3 Akira Kikuchi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
4 Jutaro Nakao, Shooto Gym Osaka, Japan
5 Ronald Jhun, 808 Fight Factory, U.S.A.
6 Chris Lytle, Integrated Fighting Academy, U.S.A.
7 Sauli Heilimo, Team Scandinavia, Finland : Up
8 Shigetoshi Iwase, Team TOPS, Japan : Up
9 Luis Besouro Jr., Renovacao Fight Team, Brazil : New
10 Manvel Gamburyan, Team Gokor, U.S.A. : Down
Lightheavyweight / -83kg
C Masanori Suda, Club J, Japan
1 Dustin Denes, American Top Team, U.S.A.
2 Egan Inoue, Grappling Unlimited, U.S.A.
3 Shiko Yamashita, Paraestra Sapporo, Japan
4 Martijn de Jong, Tatsujin Dojo, Holland
5 Scott Henze, Freelance, U.S.A.
6 Curtis Stout, American Jiu-Jitsu Academy, U.S.A.
7 Jon Fitch, Americn Kick Boxing Academy, U.S.A.
8 Shonie Carter, Shidokan U.S.A., U.S.A.
9 Ryuta Sakurai, R-Gym, Japan
10 Jason Black, MFS, U.S.A. : New
Pacific rim Ranking on Jun. 2004
Selected by the Ranking Committee of the PRUS
Featherweight / -60kg
C Vacant
1 Kentaro Imaizumi, SK Absolute, Japan
2 Masato Shiozawa, Keishukai, Japan
3 Masahiro Oishi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
4 Akitoshi Hokazono, Cobra-kai, Japan
5 Jin Akimoto, Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction, Japan
6 Kimihito Nonaka, Purebred Omiya, Japan
7 Shuichirou Katsumura, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
8 Hisao Ikeda, Purebred Omiya, Japan
9 Akira Komatsu, Cobra-kai, Japan
10 Daniel Lima, Five Rings Dojo, Australia : New
Lightweight / -65kg
C Vacant
1 Hiroyuki Takaya, Tanaka Juku, Japan
2 Stephen Paling, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
3 Naoya Uematsu, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan : Up
4 Hiroyuki Abe, AACC, Japan
5 Makoto Ishikawa, Purebred Omiya, Japan
6 Tetsuo Katsuta, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan : Up
7 SKatsuya Toida, Keishukai Iidabashi Toi-Katsu Dojo, Japan : Up
8 Norifumi 'Kid' Yamamoto, Purebred Tokyo, Japan : Down
9 Hideki Kadowaki, WKSS, Japan : Down
10 Bao Quach, Team Oyama, U.S.A.
Welterweight / -70kg
C Vacant
1 Tatsuya Kawajiri, Team TOPS, Japan
2 Kaoru Uno, Keishukai, Japan
3 Ryan Bow, Purebred Omiya, U.S.A. : Up
4 Takaharu Murahama, Gracie Barra VT Team, Japan : Up
5 Kotetsu Boku, Purebred Tokyo, Japan : Up
6 Takumi, Paraestra Osaka, Japan : Up
7 Kohei Yasumi, Paraestra Tokyo, Japan : Up
8 Mitsuhiro Ishida, Team TOPS, Japan : Up
9 Takanori Gomi, Kiguchi Dojo Wrestling School, Japan : Down
10 Daisuke 'Amazon' Sugie, Alive, Japan
Middleweight / -76kg
C Vacant
1 Jake Shields, Cesar Gracie Academy, U.S.A.
2 Ray Cooper, Jesus is Lord, U.S.A.
3 Akira Kikuchi, Shooto Gym K'z Factory, Japan
4 Jutaro Nakao, Shooto Gym Osaka, Japan
5 Ronald Jhun, 808 Fight Factory, U.S.A.
6 Shigetoshi Iwase, Team TOPS, Japan : Up
7 Kuniyoshi Hironaka, SSS Academy, Japan : Up
8 Deshaun Johnson, HMC, U.S.A. : Up
9 Cris Brown, Extreme, Australia : New
10 Kolo Koka, Grappling Unlimited, U.S.A. : New
Date : Jul. 4th 2004
Place : Kitazawa Town Hall
Location : Tokyo, Japan
Promoter : Gutsman Promotion
Sanction : ISC, JSC
Referee : Toshiharu Suzuki
Sub Referee : Tomokatsu Ura, Hiroyuki Kanno
* Top / Red corner, Under / Blue corner
1st Bout: Lightweight 2×5min. rounds
Takeshi Matsushita, 64.7kg, Alive / Japan
Kyotaro Nakao, 64.7kgkg, Shooto Gym Yokohama / Japan
- Nakao won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 7-10 = 16-20
Ura: 8-10, 8-10 = 16-20
Kanno: 9-10, 8-10 = 17-20
2nd Bout: Welterweight 2×5min. rounds
Wataru Miki, 69.7kg, RJW Central / Japan
Kabuto Kokage, 69.9kg, Purebred Omiya / Japan
- Kokage won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 10-10, 8-10 = 18-20
Ura: 10-9, 8-10 = 18-19
Kanno: 10-9, 8-10 = 18-19
3rd Bout: Lightweight 2×5min. rounds
Tsuyoshi Irokawa, 64.8kg, Team TOPS / Japan
Tenkei Fujimiya, 64.7kg, Shooto Gym Yokohama / Japan
- Fujimiya won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 9-10 = 18-20
Ura: 9-10, 9-10 = 18-20
Kanno: 9-10, 9-10 = 18-20
4th Bout: Flyweight 2×5min. rounds / 04 Japan Rookie tournament Semifinals
Tiger Ishii, 51.2kg, Paraestra Kichijoji / Japan
Atsushi Takeuchi, 52.0kg, Paraestra Hakodate / Japan
- Draw by Decision 0-0
Suzuki: 10-9, 9-10 = 19-19
Ura: 10-9, 9-10 = 19-19
Kanno: 10-9, 9-10 = 19-19
5th Bout: Welterweight 2×5min. rounds / 04 Japan Rookie tournament Semifinals
Seiki Uchimura, 69.8kg, Paraestra Tokyo / Japan
Takahiro Kajita, 70.0kg, Alive / Japan
- Uchimura won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 10-10, 10-9 = 20-19
Ura: 10-10, 10-9 = 20-19
Kanno: 10-10, 10-9 = 20-19
6th Bout: Featherweight 2×5min. rounds
Kenji Osawa, 59.8kg, WKSS / Japan
So Tazawa, 59.8kg, Gutsman Shooto Dojo / Japan
- Tazawa won by TKO 1st round 2:33
* Since Osawa get cut in the forehead, the referee stopped contest.
7th Bout: Welterweight 2×5min. rounds
Ganjo Tentsuku, 68.7kg, Purebred Omiya / Japan
Tomonari Kanomata, 69.9kg, Paraestra Hachioji / Japan
- Draw by Decision 0-0
Suzuki: 9-10, 10-9 = 19-19
Ura: 9-10, 10-9 = 19-19
Kanno: 9-10, 10-9 = 19-19
8th Bout: Contract -73.0kg 3×5min. rounds
Kohei Yasumi, 73.0kg, Paraestra Tokyo / Japan
Yoichi Fukumoto, 72.9kg, Keishukai Chiba / Japan
- Fukumoto won by Decision 3-0
Suzuki: 10-9, 9-10, 7-10 = 26-29
Ura: 10-9, 9-10, 7-10 = 26-29
Kanno: 10-10, 9-10, 7-10 = 26-30
BLOG
佐藤ルミナ
佐藤ルミナ
RUMINA SATO
UPDATE!! roots
桜井“マッハ”速人
HAYATO SAKURAI
UPDATE!! 総合格闘技 MACH 道場
MORE
SHOP
修斗オリジナルグッズ販売
HOME PAGE TOP
個人情報保護方針 利用規約/免責事項 お問い合せ窓口
修斗、及び修斗ロゴは登録商標です。無断で使用することは堅く禁じられております。無断で使用した場合は法的措置をとる場合がございます。
SITE MAP ENGLSH スケジュール イベント情報 リンク集